Jeff Taylor

1/27/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/27/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Grandstands Open at 3:00 PM
General Admission is $20
Military/Seniors is $15
Students 13-17 is $10
Kids 12 & Under FREE

Pits open at 1:00 PM
Driver check in opens closes at 4:15 PM
4:30 Drivers Meeting

Classes

  • SportMods25 entries
  • Late Models30 entries
  • Limited Mods19 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • Modifieds36 entries
  • Stock Cars19 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
2 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
3 17 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 14
4 10 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
5 18 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 13
6 20 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 14
7 8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
8 15 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 7
9 16 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 7
10 9 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
11 26 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15
12 4 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
13 24 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 11
14 25 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 11
15 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -13
16 7 09W Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -9
17 22 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD 5
18 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
19 6 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -13
20 19 44 Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
21 13 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
22 23 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
23 11 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -12
24 14 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -10
DNS 21 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
DQ 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 44 Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 4 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
4 6 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 7 97 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
7 1 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -6
8 8 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
9 9 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 10 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 4 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD 1
4 8 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -4
6 5 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
7 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
8 9 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 7 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
10 10 33 Jake Tucker Jake Tucker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
2 1 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
3 2 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
4 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 7 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 9 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
8 4 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -4
9 8 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
3 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
4 7 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
5 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
6 9 44 Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
7 4 97 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
9 3 33 Jake Tucker Jake Tucker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 3 09W Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
3 2 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
4 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
5 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 5 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD -1
7 7 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
8 8 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
9 4 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
2 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
3 2 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -1
4 6 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 8 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
6 5 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
7 7 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
8 9 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
9 4 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass