Jeff Taylor

1/26/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/26/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Grandstands Open at 3:00 PM
General Admission is $20
Military/Seniors is $15
Students 13-17 is $10
Kids 12 & Under FREE

Pits open at 1:00 PM
Driver check in opens closes at 4:15 PM
4:30 Drivers Meeting

Classes

  • SportMods24 entries
  • Late Models32 entries
  • Limited Mods21 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • Modifieds41 entries
  • Stock Cars18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 3 1 2

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
2 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
3 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 7 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
6 3 44 Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
7 16 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
8 12 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
9 15 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
10 11 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 1
11 14 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
12 19 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 7
13 17 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
14 10 33X Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
15 18 09 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 3
16 20 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
17 25 09L Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 8
18 21 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 3
19 13 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -6
20 26 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 6
21 23 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
22 22 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
23 24 97 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
24 9 0 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -15
25 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -23
26 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 2 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
4 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
Top 4 transfer
5 13 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
6 8 09L Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
7 7 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -
8 11 33 Jake Tucker Jake Tucker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
9 9 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 5 16 Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -5
11 12 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD 1
DNS 10 77 Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 6 50F Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -
2 3 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 8 97 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
6 11 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
7 7 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 12 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
9 10 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 1
10 9 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
11 6 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
12 2 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
4 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
5 8 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
6 2 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -4
7 5 97 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 6 77 Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
9 7 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
2 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 1 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
4 8 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
5 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
6 7 16 Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ 1
7 5 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 6 0G Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 4 0 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 6 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
4 5 09 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
5 7 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
6 1 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
7 DNF 8 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
8 DNF 3 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 4 33X Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 8 44 Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
4 7 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
5 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 5 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
7 6 09L Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
8 1 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 4
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 7 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 2 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
5 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
6 8 50F Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
7 1 20+ Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -6
8 6 33 Jake Tucker Jake Tucker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass