Jeff Taylor

3/2/2024 - Southern Raceway

3/2/2024 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

73 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11-Izac Mallicoat[4]; 2. 54-Benji LaCrosse[5]; 3. 111-Ethan Braaksma[9]; 4. 12T-Jeff Larson[7]; 5. 511-Tanner Barnhart[11]; 6. 5-Jeff Taylor[10]; 7. 01-Joseph Joiner[15]; 8. 26JR-Joel Rust[17]; 9. 90M-Drew Janssen[21]; 10. 47-Collin Thirlby[22]; 11. 02-JC Wilson[26]; 12. 6-Ryan Fowler[19]; 13. 7W-Kenny Wallace[25]; 14. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[18]; 15. 18BS-Bo Slay[6]; 16. 28-Trevor Fitz[2]; 17. 75JR-Chad Tilley[23]; 18. 88-Chris Smith[1]; 19. D7-Myron DeYoung[20]; 20. 21M-Jeremiah Hurst[8]; 21. 99X-Dallon Murty[12]; 22. 22-Austen Becerra[13]; 23. 5P-Chanley Purtteman[16]; 24. 27C-Cayden Mitchell[14]; 25. 11B-Donnie Barnhart[3]; 26. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[24]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 26JR-Joel Rust[3]; 2. 47-Collin Thirlby[2]; 3. 72-Brian Mullen[1]; 4. 128-Keith Brown Jr[6]; 5. 8-Griffin Taylor[4]; 6. 7-Kenzington Ogle[11]; 7. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[7]; 8. 71-Mike Clayton[9]; 9. 37-Pappie Leonard[8]; 10. 711-Kade Ogle[5]; 11. (DNS) 33X-Dan Roedl; 12. (DNS) 18R-Chris Rutherford

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[1]; 2. 75JR-Chad Tilley[2]; 3. 05-Ryan Heskett[4]; 4. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[5]; 5. 943-Jakub Ingham[12]; 6. 38M-Jordan Miller[7]; 7. 26J-Jadin Fuller[3]; 8. 3-Micha McCall[10]; 9. 5F-Drake Findley[9]; 10. 09-Jacob Davison[11]; 11. 9-Brint Hartwick[6]; 12. (DNS) 95-Rusty Cooper

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Ryan Fowler[1]; 2. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[2]; 3. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[3]; 4. 13M-Mitchell O'Patik[4]; 5. BR594-Matt Chavers[5]; 6. 21-Owen Barnhill[10]; 7. 13-Garrett Bennett[8]; 8. 01W-Wesley Wise[6]; 9. 7B-Tyler Belcher[7]; 10. J44-Nick Poole[9]; 11. (DNS) 75-Chuck Tilley

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. D7-Myron DeYoung[3]; 2. 7W-Kenny Wallace[2]; 3. 40-Shawn Harker[4]; 4. 6K-Dillon Knight[6]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[5]; 6. 27J-Jacob Campbell[8]; 7. 22S-Preston Sones[7]; 8. 14-Michael Thorpe[9]; 9. (DNS) 2-William Bartlett; 10. (DNS) M13-Matt Arnold; 11. (DNS) 72X-Todd Neiheiser

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 90M-Drew Janssen[2]; 2. 02-JC Wilson[4]; 3. 27-Lawrence O'Connor[1]; 4. 1B-Jason Barnhill[7]; 5. 27L-Tommy Lowery[6]; 6. 98K-Keith Lamphere[5]; 7. F5-Richard Clew[11]; 8. 82-Chris Touchton[9]; 9. 96-Pebo Rogers[8]; 10. 26EH-James Beaulieu[3]; 11. (DNS) 2H-Chase Holland

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18BS-Bo Slay[4]; 2. 5P-Chanley Purtteman[5]; 3. 72-Brian Mullen[6]; 4. 7W-Kenny Wallace[3]; 5. 05-Ryan Heskett[10]; 6. 98K-Keith Lamphere[7]; 7. 7B-Tyler Belcher[1]; 8. 71-Mike Clayton[2]; 9. (DNS) M13-Matt Arnold; 10. (DNS) 943-Jakub Ingham

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Trevor Fitz[2]; 2. 111-Ethan Braaksma[1]; 3. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[5]; 4. 90M-Drew Janssen[7]; 5. 13M-Mitchell O'Patik[9]; 6. 128-Keith Brown Jr[4]; 7. 22S-Preston Sones[3]; 8. 5F-Drake Findley[6]; 9. 2H-Chase Holland[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 12T-Jeff Larson[3]; 2. 5-Jeff Taylor[2]; 3. 6-Ryan Fowler[8]; 4. 26JR-Joel Rust[7]; 5. 40-Shawn Harker[4]; 6. 9-Brint Hartwick[5]; 7. 1B-Jason Barnhill[6]; 8. J44-Nick Poole[1]; 9. 7-Kenzington Ogle[9]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 21M-Jeremiah Hurst[1]; 2. 511-Tanner Barnhart[8]; 3. 72X-Todd Neiheiser[2]; 4. 26J-Jadin Fuller[9]; 5. 02-JC Wilson[6]; 6. 01W-Wesley Wise[7]; 7. 37-Pappie Leonard[3]; 8. 14-Michael Thorpe[5]; 9. 09-Jacob Davison[4]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 11B-Donnie Barnhart[1]; 2. 27C-Cayden Mitchell[4]; 3. 27-Lawrence O'Connor[3]; 4. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[7]; 5. 711-Kade Ogle[9]; 6. 6K-Dillon Knight[6]; 7. 95-Rusty Cooper[2]; 8. 82-Chris Touchton[8]; 9. (DNS) 75-Chuck Tilley

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Benji LaCrosse[2]; 2. 99X-Dallon Murty[4]; 3. 47-Collin Thirlby[9]; 4. D7-Myron DeYoung[6]; 5. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[8]; 6. 27L-Tommy Lowery[7]; 7. 13-Garrett Bennett[5]; 8. 18R-Chris Rutherford[1]; 9. (DNS) 2-William Bartlett

Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Chris Smith[2]; 2. 01-Joseph Joiner[8]; 3. 75JR-Chad Tilley[3]; 4. 26EH-James Beaulieu[6]; 5. BR594-Matt Chavers[4]; 6. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[9]; 7. 27J-Jacob Campbell[7]; 8. 3-Micha McCall[5]; 9. F5-Richard Clew[1]

Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Izac Mallicoat[1]; 2. 22-Austen Becerra[5]; 3. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[2]; 4. 8-Griffin Taylor[7]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[3]; 6. 38M-Jordan Miller[9]; 7. 96-Pebo Rogers[4]; 8. 21-Owen Barnhill[8]; 9. (DNS) 33X-Dan Roedl

35 entries

Ladies League


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Dallon Murty[8]; 2. 7R-Hunter Rasdon[1]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay[2]; 4. 21X-Devin Snellenberger[7]; 5. 26-Mike Vandermark Jr[10]; 6. 21H-Jim Horejsi[9]; 7. 24H-Presley Harrington[4]; 8. 12N-Gage Neal[17]; 9. 3-Mike Albertsen[18]; 10. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[3]; 11. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[22]; 12. 7-Kenny Wallace[14]; 13. 127-Andy Morris[12]; 14. 17M-Stephen Morrow[6]; 15. 21-Lee Kinsella[15]; 16. 99DTR-Dylan Thornton[20]; 17. 33D-Dustin Stuart[5]; 18. 20V-Dustin Vis[21]; 19. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[11]; 20. 6-Dillon Knight[24]; 21. 1C-Jay Coleman[16]; 22. 81D-Scott Davis[23]; 23. 30C-Abe Huls[19]; 24. 05JR-John Oliver Jr[13]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12N-Gage Neal[3]; 2. 30C-Abe Huls[6]; 3. 20V-Dustin Vis[10]; 4. 81D-Scott Davis[7]; 5. 8S-Brett Shields[8]; 6. 50W-Brad Wassmann[5]; 7. 247-Creed Slater[9]; 8. (DNS) 3H-Ty Hill; 9. (DNS) 1S-Charlie Sancinati; 10. (DQ) 2-Branden Harris[1]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Albertsen[1]; 2. 99DTR-Dylan Thornton[3]; 3. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[2]; 4. 6-Dillon Knight[6]; 5. 12-Chad Krogmeier[5]; 6. 58-Ty Papkey[4]; 7. 34-Pat Rachels[7]; 8. 25A-Andrea McCain[9]; 9. 17-Luke Ramsey[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Hunter Rasdon[1]; 2. 99-Dallon Murty[2]; 3. 21H-Jim Horejsi[5]; 4. 05JR-John Oliver Jr[7]; 5. 2-Branden Harris[4]; 6. 12N-Gage Neal[9]; 7. 50W-Brad Wassmann[3]; 8. 81D-Scott Davis[6]; 9. 247-Creed Slater[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[1]; 2. 21X-Devin Snellenberger[3]; 3. 26-Mike Vandermark Jr[4]; 4. 7-Kenny Wallace[7]; 5. 3-Mike Albertsen[9]; 6. 99DTR-Dylan Thornton[8]; 7. 12-Chad Krogmeier[6]; 8. 34-Pat Rachels[5]; 9. 25A-Andrea McCain[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24H-Presley Harrington[2]; 2. 33D-Dustin Stuart[1]; 3. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[3]; 4. 21-Lee Kinsella[5]; 5. 1S-Charlie Sancinati[7]; 6. 3H-Ty Hill[9]; 7. 30C-Abe Huls[6]; 8. 8S-Brett Shields[4]; 9. 20V-Dustin Vis[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Justin Kay[7]; 2. 17M-Stephen Morrow[2]; 3. 127-Andy Morris[5]; 4. 1C-Jay Coleman[1]; 5. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[8]; 6. 58-Ty Papkey[4]; 7. 6-Dillon Knight[6]; 8. 17-Luke Ramsey[3]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass