Jeff Taylor

2/27/2024 - Northwest Florida Speedway

2/27/2024 - Northwest Florida Speedway

Baker, FL

Classes

  • IMCA Modified93 entries
    • Clash on the Coast
  • IMCA Stock Car47 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 11 4
Heat 2 8 2 6

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 5 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
3 8 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
4 6 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
5 4 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
6 10 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
7 7 90M Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
8 23 26JR Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 15
9 14 01 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
10 26 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 16
11 15 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
12 21 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 9
13 12 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
14 2 88 Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -12
15 22 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 7
16 19 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 3
17 24 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 7
18 25 27J Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 7
19 16 21M Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
20 9 4X Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -11
21 11 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -10
22 20 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
23 17 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
24 13 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -11
25 1 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -24
26 18 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 4
4 3 27L Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 6 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 1
6 9 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 3
7 8 26EH James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
8 11 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 3
9 10 7B Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA 1
10 5 22S Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
11 4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -7
DNS 12 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -
DNS 13 75 Chuck Tilley Chuck Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -
DNS 14 96 Pebo Rogers Pebo Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 15 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -
DNS 16 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 26JR Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 5 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
5 9 22R Randall Paxton Randall Paxton Factoryville, PA Factoryville, PA 4
6 10 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 4
7 8 D7 Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
8 3 7W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -5
9 7 2H Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
10 13 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
11 11 71 Mike Clayton Mike Clayton VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
12 14 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
13 12 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
14 6 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -8
DNS 15 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 16 15 Austin Barnett Austin Barnett Helper, UT Helper, UT -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
2 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -2
4 8 13M Mitchell O'Patik Mitchell O'Patik Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
5 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
6 5 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
7 9 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
8 11 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
9 12 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
10 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -7
11 15 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
12 14 27C Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO 2
13 6 75JR Chad Tilley Chad Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -7
DNS 10 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 13 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
2 2 27J Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8C Michael Claeys Michael Claeys Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
4 5 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
5 8 21 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
6 11 18BS Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
7 9 F5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
8 7 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
9 10 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
10 6 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
DNS 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
DNS 12 18R Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -
DNS 13 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
DNS 14 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 15 95 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper -
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 7 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 01W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR 5
4 3 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
5 4 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
6 9 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
7 5 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
8 15 M13 Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR 7
9 11 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
10 13 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
11 1 6K Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -10
12 12 943 Jakub Ingham Jakub Ingham Wyalusing, PA Wyalusing, PA -
13 6 09 Jacob Davison Jacob Davison Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -7
14 10 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -4
DNS 14 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
2 6 01 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 3 27J Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -1
5 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
6 8 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
7 11 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
8 10 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
9 12 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
10 7 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
11 4 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -7
12 2 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90M Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
2 8 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
Top 2 transfer
3 11 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
4 7 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
5 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
6 3 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -3
7 9 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
8 2 22R Randall Paxton Randall Paxton Factoryville, PA Factoryville, PA -6
9 10 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
10 5 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
11 12 96 Pebo Rogers Pebo Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
12 6 95 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
2 2 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
4 6 27L Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
5 3 8C Michael Claeys Michael Claeys Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -2
6 8 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
7 11 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
8 10 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
9 9 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
10 5 18R Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -5
11 1 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -10
DNS 12 M13 Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 10
2 12 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 10
Top 2 transfer
3 2 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
4 6 7W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
5 8 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 3
6 4 75JR Chad Tilley Chad Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -2
7 10 26EH James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 3
8 9 F5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
9 3 71 Mike Clayton Mike Clayton VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -6
10 7 943 Jakub Ingham Jakub Ingham Wyalusing, PA Wyalusing, PA -3
11 5 27C Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO -6
DQ 1 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 10
2 8 4X Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 6
Top 2 transfer
3 4 6K Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
4 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 5
5 1 22S Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
6 6 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -
7 5 D7 Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
8 2 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
9 7 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
10 3 75 Chuck Tilley Chuck Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -7
11 10 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
DNS 12 15 Austin Barnett Austin Barnett Helper, UT Helper, UT -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
2 3 21M Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 4
4 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
5 4 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
6 9 09 Jacob Davison Jacob Davison Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
7 11 13M Mitchell O'Patik Mitchell O'Patik Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
8 5 7B Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -3
9 10 18BS Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
10 2 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
11 6 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -5
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 26JR Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
4 2 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
5 5 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 11 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 5
7 9 21 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
8 8 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
9 10 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
10 3 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -7
11 6 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -5
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
2 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 4
4 9 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 5
5 2 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
6 10 2H Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
7 11 01W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR 4
8 1 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -7
9 8 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -1
10 6 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -4
DNS 4 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass