Jeff Taylor

11/3/2023 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/3/2023 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • B Mods30 entries
  • Modifieds83 entries
  • Stock Cars25 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

2023 Season
Taylor notches podium finish at Duel in the Desert

As October turned to November, Jeff Taylor traveled from his home in Arkansas to the XR Vegas Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway for the first week of the 26th annual Duel in the Desert. Over thr...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 4 2 2
Heat 8 3 1 2

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
2 6 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
3 5 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
4 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
5 12 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 7
6 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
7 3 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -4
8 9 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
9 13 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
10 15 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
11 14 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 3
12 2 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -10
13 23 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 10
14 27 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 13
15 24 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 9
16 16 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
17 26 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 9
18 17 01X Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -1
19 21 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
20 11 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -9
21 10 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -11
22 19 59 Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -3
23 30 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 7
24 28 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
25 DNF 25 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
26 DNF 20 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
27 DNF 18 7 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -9
28 DNF 29 88X Johnny Beaumont Johnny Beaumont Fort St. John, BC Fort St. John, BC 1
29 DNF 22 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -7
30 DNF 7 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -23
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
3 19 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16
4 11 775 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
5 6 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 1
6 25 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 19
7 16 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 9
8 15 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 7
9 23 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14
10 24 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 14
11 28 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 17
12 18 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 6
13 26 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 13
14 30 03JS Quin Fahrenschon Quin Fahrenschon Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 16
15 29 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 14
16 DNF 9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -7
17 DNF 7 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -10
18 DNF 12 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
19 DNF 13 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -6
20 DNF 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -15
21 DNF 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -18
22 DNF 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -20
23 DNF 10 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -13
24 DNF 17 43 Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -7
25 DNF 8 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -17
26 DNF 20 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -6
27 DNF 27 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
28 DNF 21 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -7
29 DNF 22 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
30 DNF 14 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 18 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 16
3 8 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
5 7 88X Johnny Beaumont Johnny Beaumont Fort St. John, BC Fort St. John, BC 2
6 4 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
7 6 24CWS Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -1
8 9 7R Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
9 15 5WW Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
10 10 126 Joe Kent Joe Kent Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
11 12 11A Adam Marx Adam Marx Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
12 17 22 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
13 11 16T Travis Rider Travis Rider North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV -2
14 14 9 Jason Emmot Jason Emmot Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
15 5 86 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV -10
16 13 101 Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -3
DNS 2 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 16 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 14 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 12
3 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 6
5 9 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
6 4 03JS Quin Fahrenschon Quin Fahrenschon Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -2
7 13 9A Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 6
8 DNF 17 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 9
9 DNF 11 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
10 DNF 3 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -7
11 DNF 8 34 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
12 DNF 12 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
13 DNF 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -12
14 DNF 5 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
15 DNF 7 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -8
DNS 16 3J Jacob Jones Jacob Jones Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
DNS 15 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 3
2 2 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
5 3 01X Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -2
6 5 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 10 86 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
9 1 7R Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV -8
10 11 101 Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
11 9 5WW Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 7
2 7 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
3 2 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
4 11 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 7
5 6 7 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
6 3 82JM James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
8 5 24CWS Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -3
9 9 126 Joe Kent Joe Kent Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
10 DNF 4 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -6
11 DNF 1 22 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -10
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
2 1 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
3 2 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
4 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 10 59 Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 5
6 9 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 8 88X Johnny Beaumont Johnny Beaumont Fort St. John, BC Fort St. John, BC -
9 11 16T Travis Rider Travis Rider North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV 2
10 DNF 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
11 DNF 5 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
3 3 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 7 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 3
5 5 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 10 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 2
8 6 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -2
9 8 11A Adam Marx Adam Marx Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
10 2 9 Jason Emmot Jason Emmot Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -8
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
4 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -
5 6 43 Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
6 7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
8 10 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
9 9 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
10 DNF 8 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 1 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -1
3 7 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 4
4 4 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 10 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 5
6 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
8 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
9 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -4
10 6 9A Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -4
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 7 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 5
3 2 775 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
5 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 8 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
8 10 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
9 9 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
10 DNF 6 3J Jacob Jones Jacob Jones Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
2 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 8 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 1 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
5 10 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA 5
6 9 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 03JS Quin Fahrenschon Quin Fahrenschon Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -1
8 4 34 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
9 7 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
10 DNF 2 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -8

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events11
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1010

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass