Jeff Taylor

11/10/2018 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/10/2018 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Night #3 of IMCA Duel in the Desert

Classes

  • B Modifieds87 entries
  • A Modifieds176 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 12 13 4 9

A Modifieds

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 3 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 5 21 Travis Metz Travis Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 1
5 4 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
6 7 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 8 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
8 6 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
9 10 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
10 9 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
11 13 62 Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 2
12 11 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
13 14 15H Mark Hodges Mark Hodges Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
14 12 72 Kevin Irwin Kevin Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 6 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 4
3 8 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 5 223 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
5 2 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -3
6 3 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
7 14 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 7
8 11 55 Bud Walberg Bud Walberg Corning, CA Corning, CA 3
9 9 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 12 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 2
11 13 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
12 10 81M Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
13 4 15P Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -9
14 7 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 2 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
3 8 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 5 24M Bradley Morris Bradley Morris Romoland, CA Romoland, CA 1
5 4 174 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 10 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
7 9 4P Richard Papenhausen Richard Papenhausen Chico, CA Chico, CA 2
8 7 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
9 6 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -3
10 11 50 Steven Fangmeyer Steven Fangmeyer Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 1
11 12 17M Justin Miller Justin Miller Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
12 13 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
13 3 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -10
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
2 4 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 6 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
5 8 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 3
6 12 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 6
7 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
8 9 138T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
9 10 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
10 13 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
11 11 18H James Hite James Hite Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
12 2 7S A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -10
13 7 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 2 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 4 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS 1
4 3 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 10 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
6 6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 5 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
8 9 91K Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
9 11 5000 Dave Lems Dave Lems Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
10 13 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB 3
11 12 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
12 8 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -4
13 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -6
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
2 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 611M Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -1
4 13 13M Mitchell Opatik Mitchell Opatik Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 9
5 7 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
6 4 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -2
7 9 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 2
8 8 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 11 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
10 10 S81 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
11 6 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
12 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -11
13 12 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -1
12 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88N Nicholas O'Neil Nicholas O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 3 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 9 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 6
4 6 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 10 21J Julian Garcia Jr Julian Garcia Jr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 5
6 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 5 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 11 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
9 7 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
10 8 101X Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -2
11 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -9
12 1 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -11
13 12 25 Jonathan Mitchell Jonathan Mitchell Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
14 13 44H Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -1
12 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 2 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
4 1 77T Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
5 6 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
6 5 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
7 7 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
8 9 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
9 10 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
10 13 1K Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
11 8 2J Justin Schweitzer Justin Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
12 12 69 Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
13 11 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
3 7 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
4 1 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 8 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 3
6 6 07X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 10 23JP Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
8 5 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -3
9 11 13 Rich Horibe Rich Horibe Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
10 9 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
11 12 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
12 13 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
13 4 26T Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -9
12 Laps

B Feature 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
3 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
4 7 96S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
5 3 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
6 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
7 6 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
8 11 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 3
9 12 5C Steven Cater Jr Steven Cater Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
10 13 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
11 10 97 Justin Villanueva Justin Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
12 14 75J Chris Jaggi Chris Jaggi Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
13 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
14 9 45 Lance Salo Lance Salo Payson, AZ Payson, AZ -5
12 Laps

B Feature 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 4 69L Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
4 5 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
6 7 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
7 6 3C Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -1
8 10 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 2
9 13 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 4
10 11 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
11 9 24S Steve Simpson Steve Simpson Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -2
12 8 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
13 12 B4 Robert Montalvo Robert Montalvo Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
2 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
4 13 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
5 4 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -1
6 7 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
7 8 222J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
8 11 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
9 6 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -3
10 5 6MJ Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
11 9 1C Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
12 12 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -
13 10 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
40 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 1
3 2 20T Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 1
5 9 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
6 11 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
7 13 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
8 4 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -4
9 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
10 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
11 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
12 21 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 9
13 19 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 6
14 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
15 15 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
16 12 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
17 25 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
18 18 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
19 27 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 8
20 26 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
21 23 88N Nicholas O'Neil Nicholas O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
22 28 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
23 20 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -3
24 24 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
25 22 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
26 17 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
27 14 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -13
28 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -21

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass