Jeff Taylor

7/7/2018 - Jamestown Speedway

7/7/2018 - Jamestown Speedway

Jamestown, ND

Pits open at 4pm, draw cutoff is 6pm

Classes

  • A Modifieds81 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • IMCA Stock Cars*44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 3 9
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 8 5 2 3

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 7 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 12 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
4 4 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 6 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 22 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 16
7 10 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
8 20 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 12
9 14 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
10 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -7
11 17 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
12 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
13 23 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 10
14 13 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 26 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
16 5 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
17 19 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
18 28 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 10
19 29 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 10
20 25 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
21 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -12
22 15 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -7
23 16 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
24 27 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
25 21 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
26 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -24
27 DNF 8 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -19
28 DNF 24 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -4
29 DNF 18 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
6 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 9 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 8 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
9 7 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
10 11 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
11 10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -1
12 12 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
2 1 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -1
3 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
7 9 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 6 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
9 7 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 11 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND 1
11 DNF 10 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
12 DNF 12 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
3 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 4 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
7 9 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -6
9 7 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
10 12 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
11 10 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 11 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 3 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 4 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 5 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 7 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 8 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
9 9 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 12 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
11 11 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
12 10 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
2 5 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 7 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
5 6 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
6 8 91X Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
7 12 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
8 11 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
9 9 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
10 DNF 4 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
11 DNF 10 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
12 DNF 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -10
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
3 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 3 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
6 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
7 7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
8 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 11 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 2
10 8 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
11 9 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 3 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 8 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -7
9 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -
3 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 5 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
5 3 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
6 8 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 2
7 7 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 6 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 3
4 5 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 7 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 3 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -3
7 8 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
8 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
4 7 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
7 DNF 2 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
8 DNF 6 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -2
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -1
3 4 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
4 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
5 5 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
7 3 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -4
8 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
3 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
4 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
5 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 8 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
7 7 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 DNF 2 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
4 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
5 6 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
6 8 91X Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
7 1 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
8 4 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
3 4 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
4 7 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 2 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 3 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 8 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
8 DNF 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
4 6 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 8 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
8 5 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
Top 1 transfer
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
5 8 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 1 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
7 DNF 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 DNF 5 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass