Jeff Taylor

2/12/2018 - Central Arizona Raceway

2/12/2018 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Classes

  • Limited Mods33 entries
  • A Modifieds71 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Main 1 2 19 DNF -17
Heat Race 5 5 3 2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
3 14 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 11
4 2 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
5 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 16 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
7 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
9 11 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
10 18 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 8
11 5 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 17 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
13 25 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 12
14 13 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
15 9 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
16 24 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
17 12 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
18 22 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
19 10 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -9
20 26 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
21 23 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
22 21 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
23 1 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -22
24 DNF 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
25 DNF 20 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
26 DNF 15 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -11
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
2 1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
4 4 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 9 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
6 17 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 11
7 14 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
8 13 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
9 15 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
10 19 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 9
11 7 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
12 10 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
13 11 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
14 18 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 4
15 12 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
16 8 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -8
17 16 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
18 DNF 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -12
19 DNF 2 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -17
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
2 2 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 9
4 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 2
5 16 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 11
6 18 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 12
7 DNF 13 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 6
8 DNF 1 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -7
9 DNF 4 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -5
10 DNF 5 45T Trent Guest Trent Guest Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -5
11 DNF 8 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
12 DNF 10 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
13 DNF 7 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
14 DNF 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
15 DNF 15 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
16 DNF 14 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -2
DNS 11 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -
DNS 17 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
2 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
3 16 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 13
4 3 10G Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Oquauka, IL Oquauka, IL -1
5 14 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 9
6 9 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 3
7 11 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 4
8 DNF 18 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 10
9 DNF 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
10 DNF 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -4
11 DNF 15 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
12 DNF 5 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -7
13 DNF 17 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
14 DNF 1 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -13
15 DNF 13 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
16 DNF 12 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
17 DNF 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -9
18 DNF 10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -8
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 5 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 8 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
4 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
5 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
6 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -3
7 DNF 4 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -3
8 DNF 7 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
9 DNF 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
10 DNF 9 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
2 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
3 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
4 1 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -3
5 5 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 9 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
7 3 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -4
8 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
9 DNF 10 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
10 DNF 2 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -8
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
2 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
3 10 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
4 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
5 1 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -4
6 3 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
7 6 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
8 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
9 9 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
10 5 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -5
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 5 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
4 6 10G Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Oquauka, IL Oquauka, IL 2
5 9 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
6 1 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
7 7 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
8 3 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
9 10 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
10 DNF 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 5 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
4 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
5 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 3 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
7 8 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 DNF 1 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -7
9 DNF 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
10 DNF 9 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
3 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
4 4 45T Trent Guest Trent Guest Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -
5 9 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
6 10 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
7 5 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -2
8 7 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
9 DNF 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -7
10 DNF 8 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 9 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
4 3 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
5 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
6 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
7 5 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
8 11 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
9 10 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
10 7 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
11 DNF 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -9

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass