Jeff Taylor

7/11/2018 - Southwest Speedway

7/11/2018 - Southwest Speedway

Dickinson, ND

Times:
Pit Gates open at 12:00pm
Draw closes at 5:15pm
Races start at 6:00pm

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds*65 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • IMCA Stock Cars*30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

IMCA Modifieds* Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 7 5
Heat 6 2 7 DNF -5

IMCA Modifieds*

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
3 1 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 10 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
5 3 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 12 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
7 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
8 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 14 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 5
10 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
11 13 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
12 11 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
13 22 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 9
14 19 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
15 29 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14
16 20 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
17 15 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -2
18 16 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
19 25 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
20 23 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
21 18 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
22 21 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
23 17 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
24 26 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 2
25 27 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
26 28 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
27 DNF 30 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
28 DNF 24 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -4
29 DNF 6 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -23
30 DNF 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -22
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
3 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
4 9 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
7 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 3 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -5
9 12 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
10 14 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 4
11 13 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 2
12 10 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
13 8 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -5
14 DNF 11 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
DNS 15 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 2 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
3 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
4 3 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
5 11 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 6
Top 5 transfer
6 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
7 12 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
8 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
9 9 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 14 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 4
11 8 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -3
12 5 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -7
13 13 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
14 15 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
15 10 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
3 5 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 2 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
5 4 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
7 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 10 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
9 9 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 7 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
11 12 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
12 11 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND -1
13 13 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 7
2 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
3 2 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
5 3 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 13 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 7
7 7 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 10 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 2
9 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
10 12 91X Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
11 11 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 DNF 4 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
13 DNF 9 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
14 DNF 14 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
3 5 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
4 6 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 2
5 2 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
6 8 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 3 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 7 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -1
9 DNF 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
Top 1 transfer
2 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
3 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
4 6 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
6 7 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 8 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 1
8 3 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 5 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
4 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 2 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
6 7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 4 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND -3
8 6 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
3 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
4 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
5 6 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 3 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
7 4 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 DNF 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 1 transfer
2 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
3 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
4 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -3
6 6 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
7 5 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 DNF 7 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 6 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 1
6 DNF 8 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 DNF 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -5
DNS 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
Top 1 transfer
2 1 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 2 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
5 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 8 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 4 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 5 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 2 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
6 DNF 3 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -3
7 DNF 5 91X Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
8 DNF 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass