Jeff Taylor

2/18/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

2/18/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds25 entries
  • 2 Seater Mod64 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

2 Seater Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 12 5
B Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 3 11 6 5

2 Seater Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
4 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
5 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
6 10 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
7 15 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 8
8 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
9 19 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
10 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
11 18 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
12 17 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
13 9 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
14 13 10EH Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
15 12 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
16 25 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
17 21 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
18 14 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
19 23 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 4
20 26 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
21 DNF 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -13
22 DNF 22 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
23 DNF 16 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -7
24 DNF 24 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
25 DNF 11 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -14
26 DNF 20 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
2 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 3
4 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
6 11 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 5
7 5 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Conway, AR Conway, AR -2
8 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -4
9 14 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 5
10 1 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -9
11 10 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -1
12 12 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
13 13 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
14 DNF 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
DNS 15 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
DNS 16 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
2 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 5 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
4 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
5 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
6 13 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
7 9 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
8 14 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 6
9 10 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
10 15 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 5
11 12 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
12 DNF 4 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -8
13 DNF 6 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -7
DNS 16 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
DNS 11 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
3 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 6 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
6 9 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
7 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
8 12 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
9 13 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
10 15 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
11 4 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -7
12 DNF 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
13 DNF 14 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 11 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
DNS 10 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
DNS 16 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
3 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
4 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
5 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 10 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 4
7 6 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
8 8 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
9 11 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
10 7 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
11 5 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 8 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
4 10 10EH Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
5 6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 11 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
7 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
8 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
9 3 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -6
10 9 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
11 DNF 4 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 1 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
3 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 10 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
5 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 11 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
7 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
8 6 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
9 7 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -2
10 3 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -7
11 DNF 4 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
3 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 4 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
5 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
7 11 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Conway, AR Conway, AR 4
8 DNF 10 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
9 DNF 3 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -6
10 DNF 7 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -3
11 DNF 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -1
3 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
4 4 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
5 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
6 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
7 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 5 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -4
DQ 2 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
3 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 3 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
5 6 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
7 5 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -2
8 8 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
9 7 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
10 10 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass