Jeff Taylor

2/17/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

2/17/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds31 entries
  • 2 Seater Mod75 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

2 Seater Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 8 9 3 6

2 Seater Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 18 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15
4 4 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
5 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 12 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
7 11 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
8 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
9 10 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
10 16 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
11 19 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
12 3 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -9
13 13 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
14 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
15 24 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 9
16 21 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 5
17 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -16
18 23 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
19 22 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
20 25 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
21 14 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
22 15 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
23 DNF 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -14
24 DNF 20 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
25 DNF 26 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
26 DNF 17 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 6
4 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
5 3 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
7 13 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 6
8 15 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
9 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
10 19 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 9
11 10 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
12 11 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
13 14 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
14 12 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
15 17 24S Steve Simpson Jr Steve Simpson Jr Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 2
16 DNF 18 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
17 DNF 20 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
18 DNF 6 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -12
DNS 4 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -
DNS 16 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Conway, AR Conway, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
3 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
4 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
5 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -2
6 7 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 11 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
9 4 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -5
10 10 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
11 16 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
12 13 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
13 17 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 4
14 20 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
15 18 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 3
16 DNF 6 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -10
17 DNF 14 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
18 DNF 19 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
DNS 15 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 12 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 2 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
3 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
4 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 10 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
7 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
8 9 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
9 19 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 10
10 5 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
11 18 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 7
12 14 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 2
13 11 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -2
14 8 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -6
15 16 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 1
16 17 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 1
17 DNF 13 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -4
18 DNF 12 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
19 DNF 15 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 1 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
5 6 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
7 8 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
8 10 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
9 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
10 2 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
2 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 7
4 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 9 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 4
6 1 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
7 8 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
8 DNF 4 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -4
9 DNF 2 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -7
10 DNF 7 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
3 9 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 6
4 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 3 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
7 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
8 6 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
9 8 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -1
10 1 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 2 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
3 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
5 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
6 5 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
7 7 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
8 4 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -4
9 9 24S Steve Simpson Jr Steve Simpson Jr Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
3 4 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
4 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
5 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
6 1 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
7 3 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
8 9 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
9 DNF 6 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
2 2 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -2
4 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
5 7 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
6 9 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 3 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
8 DNF 6 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 DNF 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -1
3 8 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
4 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
5 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
6 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
7 4 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -3
8 5 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Conway, AR Conway, AR -3
9 9 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 9 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
4 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
5 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
6 1 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -5
7 3 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -4
8 6 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
9 7 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass