Jeff Taylor

2/16/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

2/16/2018 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds32 entries
  • 2 Seater Mod78 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

2 Seater Mod Start Finish +/-
Feature 15 8 7
Heat Race 3 1 1 -

2 Seater Mod

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
3 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
4 9 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
5 6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
7 14 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
8 15 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 7
9 10 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
10 4 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
11 13 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
12 16 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
13 12 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -1
14 26 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
15 19 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
16 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
17 22 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 5
18 17 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
19 25 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
20 3 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -17
21 21 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
22 DNF 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -17
23 DNF 24 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
24 DNF 20 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -4
25 DNF 18 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -7
26 DNF 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
2 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
5 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
6 9 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
7 12 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
8 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -3
9 13 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
10 11 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
11 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -3
12 16 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 4
13 10 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
14 17 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
15 14 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
16 19 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 3
17 21 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 4
18 15 24S Steve Simpson Jr Steve Simpson Jr Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -3
19 18 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
20 20 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
21 DNF 7 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Conway, AR Conway, AR -14
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 6 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
7 7 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
8 9 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
9 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
10 11 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
11 14 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
12 12 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
13 15 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
14 16 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
15 13 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
16 10 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -6
17 20 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 3
18 17 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -1
19 18 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
20 21 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
21 DNF 19 02R Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 4 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
3 2 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 9 77 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
5 5 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
8 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
9 10 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
10 14 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA 4
11 15 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
12 13 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
13 20 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 7
14 17 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
15 18 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 3
16 DNF 11 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5
17 DNF 16 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
18 DNF 3 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -15
19 DNF 12 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -7
20 DNF 19 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 6
3 4 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 10 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
5 6 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
6 3 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
7 7 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 2 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -6
9 9 76 Don Baisch Don Baisch Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
10 5 1XS Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
2 7 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
3 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
4 9 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 5
5 1 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -4
6 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 10 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
8 3 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -5
9 DNF 5 78 Jon Walton Jon Walton Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -4
10 DNF 6 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
2 7 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
3 9 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
4 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
5 4 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 10 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
7 3 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
8 8 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
9 5 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -4
10 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
3 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
4 5 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
5 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
7 6 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
8 4 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
9 10 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA 1
10 9 02R Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
2 2 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
3 1 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
4 10 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 6
5 5 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
6 7 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
7 4 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
8 6 24S Steve Simpson Jr Steve Simpson Jr Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -2
9 3 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
10 DNF 9 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
3 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
4 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 5 77 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 10 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 3
8 3 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
9 9 04 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
10 8 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -2
5 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
6 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 9 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
8 DNF 5 4RX Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -3
9 DNF 6 40A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat Race 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
3 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 5 23 Mitchell Niemi Mitchell Niemi Conway, AR Conway, AR 1
5 8 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 3
6 3 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
7 9 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
8 DNF 1 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
9 DNF 6 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass