Jeff Taylor

7/8/2018 - Nodak Speedway

7/8/2018 - Nodak Speedway

Minot, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds75 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 27 20 7
B Feature 3 9 5 4
Heat 3 5 6 -1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 15 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 11
5 4 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 14 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
7 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -6
8 10 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 9 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
10 11 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
11 16 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
12 18 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
13 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
14 13 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
15 25 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 10
16 17 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
17 6 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
18 12 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -6
19 19 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
20 27 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 7
21 26 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
22 21 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
23 20 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
24 30 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
25 22 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
26 29 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
27 DNF 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -24
28 DNF 23 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
29 DNF 24 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -5
30 DNF 28 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 3
2 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 1 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
5 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 15 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
8 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -5
9 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
10 13 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
11 17 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 6
12 12 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
13 16 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
14 8 7X Jeff Hooker Jeff Hooker Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
15 14 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
16 DNF 9 3M Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -7
17 DNF 11 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
7 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
8 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
9 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -4
10 17 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 7
11 15 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
12 12 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -
13 14 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
14 11 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
15 13 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
16 16 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
17 DNF 7 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
4 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
5 9 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 6 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 12 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 3
10 13 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 3
11 17 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
12 15 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 3
13 10 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
14 11 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
15 DNF 7 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
16 DNF 16 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
DNS 14 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
2 4 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 1 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
5 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 12 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 5
8 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
9 10 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 9 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
11 11 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
12 16 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
13 13 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
14 7 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
15 15 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -
16 DNF 14 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 5 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
4 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
5 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 9 3M Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 3
7 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 10 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 2
9 DNF 2 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
10 DNF 8 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 7 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
5 6 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 8 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 2
7 1 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
8 10 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
9 DNF 4 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 DNF 9 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
Top 1 transfer
2 2 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
3 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 1 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 9 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
7 10 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
8 8 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
9 6 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -3
10 3 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
4 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 4 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 7 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 9 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
8 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
9 8 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
Top 1 transfer
2 1 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
3 9 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 6
4 3 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
5 2 7X Jeff Hooker Jeff Hooker Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
7 7 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
8 DNF 6 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
9 DNF 4 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
4 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 9 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 8 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
9 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
Top 1 transfer
2 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
4 3 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
6 5 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 6 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -1
8 DNF 9 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
9 DNF 2 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
3 7 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
4 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 6 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 8 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
8 3 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
9 5 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass