Jeff Taylor

7/28/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

7/28/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

Mandan, ND

Join us for the North Dakota Governor's Cup - Night 2 for an action packed evening of racing on Saturday, July 28th.

Racing divisions this week:
NOSA Sprint Cars
IMCA Modifieds
WISSOTA Street Stocks
INEX Legends
Dacotah Speedway Hobby Stocks
IMCA Sport Compacts

Times:
Pit Gates Open: 3:00pm
Grandstands: 6:00pm
Draw Cutoff: 6:15pm
Racing Starts: 7:00pm

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock28 entries
  • INEX Legends21 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Sport Compact9 entries
  • NOSA 410 Sprint Cars24 entries
  • A Modifieds44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 1 13
Heat 4 8 3 5

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 13
2 4 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 10 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 7
4 1 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 2 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -3
6 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 17 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 10
8 16 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
9 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
11 15 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
12 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -4
13 21 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
14 11 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
15 23 33B Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
16 20 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
17 25 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 8
18 13 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
19 22 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
20 12 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -8
21 DNF 3 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -18
22 DNF 9 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -13
23 DNF 19 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
24 DNF 24 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
25 DNF 18 10A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 5 10A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
4 3 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
5 11 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
Top 5 transfer
6 13 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 7
7 1 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 8 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
9 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -5
10 10 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 9 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
12 12 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 14 91D Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
14 15 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
15 DNF 7 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -8
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 1 33B Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 8 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
9 11 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 12 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND 2
11 13 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
12 9 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -3
13 10 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
14 14 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 1
2 9 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
3 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
8 3 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
9 8 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 6
3 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 33B Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
6 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 3 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
8 9 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 7 91D Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
3 3 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
5 8 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 6 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
7 5 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -2
8 4 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
9 2 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 8 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
5 7 10A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 3 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -3
7 9 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 6 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -2
9 4 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 6 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 8 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 1 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
7 4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 5 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -3

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass