Jeff Taylor

7/27/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

7/27/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

Mandan, ND

Join us for the North Dakota Governor's Cup - Night 1 for an action packed evening of racing on Friday, July 27th.

Racing divisions this week:
NOSA Sprint Cars
IMCA Modifieds
WISSOTA Street Stocks
INEX Legends
Dacotah Speedway Hobby Stocks
IMCA Sport Compacts

Times:
Pit Gates Open: 5:00pm
Grandstands: 6:00pm
Draw Cutoff: 6:15pm
Racing Starts: 7:00pm

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock30 entries
  • INEX Legends19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks24 entries
  • Sport Compact8 entries
  • NOSA 410 Sprint Cars30 entries
  • A Modifieds43 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 10 8
B Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 3 8 4 4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 3 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
5 1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
6 10 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
7 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
8 15 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 7
9 11 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
10 18 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 8
11 13 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
12 17 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
13 12 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
14 16 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
15 19 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
16 14 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -2
17 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -10
18 25 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
19 21 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
20 4 91C Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -16
21 22 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
22 20 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
23 24 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
24 DNF 23 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
25 DNF 8 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 2 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
3 3 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 7 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 4 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
8 13 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
9 10 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
10 9 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
11 14 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 3
12 11 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -1
13 DNF 8 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -5
14 DNF 12 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
2 1 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 2 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 9 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
Top 5 transfer
6 14 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
7 5 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
9 8 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
10 7 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
11 12 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
12 13 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
13 11 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
14 DNF 10 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91C Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 5 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 6 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
5 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
6 3 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 7 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
8 4 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -4
9 9 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
3 5 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 2
6 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 4 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
8 9 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
9 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 6 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
3 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
5 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 4 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 1 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
8 9 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND 1
9 3 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
3 8 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
6 4 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
7 1 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 BF 3 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 6 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 8 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 2
7 2 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
8 DNF 7 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass