Jeff Taylor

7/20/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

7/20/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

Mandan, ND

Join us for the Dacotah Speedway Mandan Dirt Series on Friday, July 20th.

Racing divisions this week:
IMCA Modifieds
WISSOTA Street Stocks
INEX Legends
Dacotah Speedway Hobby Stocks
IMCA Sport Compacts

Times:
Pit Gates Open: 5:00pm
Grandstands: 6:00pm
Draw Cutoff: 6:15pm
Racing Starts: 7:00pm

Grandstand Admission:
Adults: $12.00
Kids 12 & Under: FREE

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock20 entries
  • INEX Legends19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Sport Compact10 entries
  • A Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 3 11
Heat 2 9 5 4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 10 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
3 14 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 11
4 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
5 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 12 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
7 17 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 10
8 11 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
9 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
10 20 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
11 3 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
12 19 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
13 16 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
14 22 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
15 4 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -11
16 23 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 7
17 27 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 10
18 28 71R Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 10
19 18 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
20 24 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
21 21 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
22 25 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
23 6 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -17
24 29 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
25 26 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND 1
26 DNF 7 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -19
27 DNF 1 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -26
28 DNF 15 33B Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
29 DNF 13 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 6 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
4 7 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
6 3 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -3
7 2 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 4 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 1 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -8
10 10 71R Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
3 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
4 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
5 9 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
6 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 7 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 2 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -6
9 1 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -8
10 10 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
2 5 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
3 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 6 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 4 33B Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 1 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 9 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 2 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass