Jeff Taylor

7/13/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

7/13/2018 - Dacotah Speedway

Mandan, ND

Join us for the Legendary 50 on Friday, July 13th. IMCA Modifieds will compete in a 50 lap feature for a chance to win $10,002.

Racing divisions this week:
IMCA Modifieds
WISSOTA Street Stocks

Times:
Pit Gates Open: 3:00pm
Grandstands: 6:00pm
Draw Cutoff: 6:15pm
Racing Starts: 7:00pm

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock19 entries
  • A Modifieds57 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Locust Grove, AR

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 32 DNF -17
Heat 2 7 3 4

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
2 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
3 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
4 7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
6 6 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 1 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -7
9 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
10 19 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 9
11 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -8
12 17 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
13 12 27 Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
14 24 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 10
15 20 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
16 18 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
17 16 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -1
18 26 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 8
19 32 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 13
20 25 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
21 14 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
22 21 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
23 11 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -12
24 33 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 9
25 23 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
26 28 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
27 29 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
28 DNF 27 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
29 DNF 10 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -19
30 DNF 22 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -8
31 DNF 30 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
32 DNF 15 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -17
33 DNF 31 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 4 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
5 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
6 8 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
7 19 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 12
Top 7 transfer
8 20 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 12
9 17 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 8
10 7 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -3
11 11 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -
12 13 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
13 16 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
14 18 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
15 15 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
16 12 12J Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -4
17 DNF 10 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
18 DNF 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
DNS 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
DNS 14 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
3 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 10 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
5 8 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
6 13 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 7
7 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -6
Top 7 transfer
8 3 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
9 17 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
10 15 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
11 9 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
12 6 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -6
13 19 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
14 14 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
15 11 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
16 DNF 18 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
17 DNF 5 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -12
18 DNF 12 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
19 DNF 16 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 27 Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 8 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
6 5 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -1
7 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 10 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
9 9 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
10 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
3 7 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
5 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
6 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
7 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
8 8 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 9 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 10 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 3 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
5 6 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
6 5 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
7 8 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 1
8 9 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
9 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
10 10 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 8 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 5 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 6 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
6 4 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
7 2 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
8 7 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
9 DNF 9 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 1 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
5 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
7 DNF 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
8 DNF 9 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
DNS 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 6 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
6 5 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 7 12J Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
8 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
9 9 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Industrial Electric
Heat Transfer Solutions
Shaw Race Cars
Stone Concepts
Skyway Auto Group
AutoNation Crate by Klein Engines
Wehrs Machine
New Vision Custom Shirts
Quick Rescue Roof
Spur Bar
Fury Energy
Precision Performance
Neuline by 9
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Hooker Harness
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schoenfeld Headers
Bassett Wheels
Sweet MFG
MyRacePass